Rainbow Six Siege Premier League

Event Information

The Upsurge Premier League houses 16 teams which are comprised of players all across North America. The prize pool is $2,500 USD which will be split among first, second, and third place. First place will also receive 5 Keyboards provided by Kono Store and 5 UPL Champion Jackets provided by Sector Six Apparel. Teams have an average ranking of Platinum and above.

Schedule

Week 1
February 9th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
La Croix Boys 0-0 Carnage Gaming
February 9th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Powerhaus 0-0 Untitled
February 9th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Surf Academy 0-0 Zenith Esports
February 9th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Amnesty Gaming 0-0 FMG
February 9th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Upper 90 Esports 0-0 Rat Pac
February 9th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Ancients Gaming 0-0 Team Mystic
February 9th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Slaughter House 0-0 Disrupt Gaming
February 9th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Team Supremacy 0-0 Honor Esports
Week 2
February 23rd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
La Croix Boys 0-0 Untitled
February 23rd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Carnage Gaming 0-0 Zenith Esports
February 23rd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Powerhaus 0-0 FMG
February 23rd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Surf Academy 0-0 Amnesty Gaming
February 23rd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Upper 90 Esports 0-0 Team Mystic
February 23rd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Rat Pac 0-0 Disrupt Gaming
February 23rd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Ancients Gaming 0-0 Honor Esports
February 23rd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Slaughter House 0-0 Team Supremacy
Week 3
March 1st @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
La Croix Boys 0-0 Zenith Esports
March 1st @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Untitled 0-0 FMG
March 1st @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Carnage Gaming 0-0 Amnesty Gaming
March 1st @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Powerhaus 0-0 Surf Academy
March 1st @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Upper 90 Esports 0-0 Disrupt Gaming
March 1st @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Team Mystic 0-0 Honor Esports
March 1st @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Rat Pac 0-0 Team Supremacy
March 1st @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Ancients Gaming 0-0 Slaughter House
Week 4
March 8th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
La Croix Boys 0-0 FMG
March 8th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Zenith Esports 0-0 Amnesty Gaming
March 8th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Untitled 0-0 Surf Academy
March 8th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Carnage Gaming 0-0 Powerhaus
March 8th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Upper 90 Esports 0-0 Honor Esports
March 8th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Disrupt Gaming 0-0 Team Supremacy
March 8th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Team Mystic 0-0 Slaughter House
March 8th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Rat Pac 0-0 Ancients Gaming
Week 5
March 15th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
La Croix Boys 0-0 Amnesty Gaming
March 15th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
FMG 0-0 Surf Academy
March 15th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Zenith Esports 0-0 Powerhaus
March 15th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Untitled 0-0 Carnage Gaming
March 15th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Upper 90 Esports 0-0 Team Supremacy
March 15th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Honor Esports 0-0 Slaughter House
March 15th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Disrupt Gaming 0-0 Ancients Gaming
March 15th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Team Mystic 0-0 Rat Pac
Week 6
March 22nd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
La Croix Boys 0-0 Surf Academy
March 22nd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Amnesty Gaming 0-0 Powerhaus
March 22nd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
FMG 0-0 Carnage Gaming
March 22nd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Zenith Esports 0-0 Untitled
March 22nd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Upper 90 Esports 0-0 Slaughter House
March 22nd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Team Supremacy 0-0 Ancients Gaming
March 22nd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Honor Esports 0-0 Rat Pac
March 22nd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Disrupt Gaming 0-0 Team Mystic
Week 7
March 29th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
La Croix Boys 0-0 Powerhaus
March 29th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Surf Academy 0-0 Carnage Gaming
March 29th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Amnesty Gaming 0-0 Untitled
March 29th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
FMG 0-0 Zenith Esports
March 29th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Upper 90 Esports 0-0 Ancients Gaming
March 29th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Slaughter House 0-0 Rat Pac
March 29th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Team Supremacy 0-0 Team Mystic
March 29th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Honor Esports 0-0 Disrupt Gaming
Playoffs

Quarterfinals - April 12th
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Quarterfinals - April 12th
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Quarterfinals - April 12th
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Quarterfinals - April 12th
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Semifinals - April 19th
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Semifinals - April 19th
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

3rd Place Match - April 26th
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Finals - April 26th
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

 

Raven Conference

Zenith
Powerhaus
Untitled
Amnesty Gaming
Surf Esports
FMG
Carnage Gaming
La Croix Boys

 

Rogue Conference

Rat Pac
Slaughter House
Ancients Gaming
Honor Esports
Disrupt Gaming
Team Mystic
Team Supremacy
Upper 90 Esports

Standings

Raven Conference
Pos Team W/L
1 Amnesty Gaming 0/0
2 Carnage Gaming 0/0
3 FMG 0/0
4 La Croix Boys 0/0
5 Powerhaus 0/0
6 Surf Esports 0/0
7 Untitled 0/0
8 Zenith Esports 0/0

*Qualified

Rogue Conference
Pos Team W/L
1 Ancients Gaming 0/0
2 Disrupt Gaming 0/0
3 Honor Esports 0/0
4 Rat Pac 0/0
5 Slaughter House 0/0
6 Team Mystic 0/0
7 Team Supremacy 0/0
8 Upper 90 Esports 0/0

*Qualified

Past Champions

2019 Fall Champion | Dropped Bots

2019 Summer Champion | Half Way Crooks

2019 Winter Champion | Midpoint