League of Legends Premier League

Event Information

The Upsurge Premier League houses 16 teams which are comprised of the best players in the amateur and collegiate League of Legends scene. The prize pool is 5,000 USD which will be split among first, second, and third place. First place will also receive 5 Keyboards provided by Kono Store and 5 UPL Champion Jackets provided by Sector Six Apparel. Teams have an average SoloQ ranking of Master and above.

 

Schedule

Week 1

February 4th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
SIBERIAN WEASELS
0-0
First Blood Crusade

February 4th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
ANEW Academy
0-0
Vegas Inferno

February 4th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Full Spectrum Esports
0-0
RMU Eagles

February 4th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Orgless
0-0
Team Fish Taco Premier

February 4th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Snowman Slammers
0-0
Aqualix Esports

February 4th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Grand View University
0-0
Super Nova

February 4th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Horizon Esports
0-0
RISE Black

February 4th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
100 Thieves Next
0-0 Vital Point Esports
Week 2

February 11th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
SIBERIAN WEASELS
0-0
Vegas Inferno

February 11th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
First Blood Crusade
0-0
ANEW Academy

February 11th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Full Spectrum Esports
0-0
Team Fish Taco Premier

February 11th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
RMU Eagles
0-0
Orgless

February 11th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Snowman Slammers
0-0
Super Nova

February 11th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Aqualix Esports
0-0
Grand View University

February 11th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Horizon Esports
0-0
Vital Point Esports

February 11th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
RISE Black
0-0 100 Thieves Next
Week 3

February 18th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
SIBERIAN WEASELS
0-0
ANEW Academy

February 18th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Vegas Inferno
0-0
First Blood Crusade

February 18th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Full Spectrum Esports
0-0
Orgless

February 18th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Team Fish Taco Premier
0-0
RMU Eagles

February 18th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Snowman Slammers
0-0
Grand View University

February 18th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Super Nova
0-0
Aqualix Esports

February 18th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Horizon Esports
0-0
100 Thieves Next

February 18th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Vital Point Esports
0-0 RISE Black
Week 4

February 25th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

February 25th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

February 25th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

February 25th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

February 25th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

February 25th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

February 25th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

February 25th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0 To Be Determined
Week 5

March 3rd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

March 3rd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

March 3rd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

March 3rd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

March 3rd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

March 3rd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

March 3rd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

March 3rd @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0 To Be Determined
Week 6

March 10th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

March 10th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

March 10th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

March 10th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

March 10th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

March 10th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

March 10th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

March 10th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
To Be Determined
0-0 To Be Determined
Playoffs

Upper Round 1 - March 17th
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

Upper Round 1 - March 17th
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

Upper Round 1 - March 17th
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

Upper Round 1 - March 17th
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

Upper Round 2 - March 24th
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

Upper Round 2 - March 24th
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

Lower Round 1 - March 24th
vs
To Be Determined
0-0
To Be Determined

Lower Round 1 - March 24th
vs
To Be Determined
0-0 To Be Determined

Upper Round 3 - March 31st
vs
To Be Determined
0-0 To Be Determined

Lower Round 2 - March 31st
vs
To Be Determined
0-0 To Be Determined

Lower Round 2 - March 31st
vs
To Be Determined
0-0 To Be Determined

Lower Round 3 - April 7th
vs
To Be Determined
0-0 To Be Determined

Lower Finals - April 14th
vs
To Be Determined
0-0 To Be Determined

Finals - April 21st
vs
To Be Determined
0-0 To Be Determined

 

Cloud Division

ANEW Academy
Siberian Weasels
First Blood Crusade
Vegas Inferno

 

Infernal Division

Full Spectrum Esports
RMU
Lowkey NA
Team Fish Taco

 

Mountain Division

Aqualix Esports
Snowman Slammers
Grand View Vikings
Super Nova

 

Ocean Division

Horizon Esports
100 Thieves Next
Rise Black
Vital Point Esports

Standings

Cloud Division
Pos Team W/L
1 ANEW Academy 0/0
2 First Blood Crusade 0/0
3 Siberian Weasels 0/0
4 Vegas Inferno 0/0

*Qualified

Infernal Division
Pos Team W/L
1 Full Spectrum Esports 0/0
2 Lowkey NA 0/0
3 RMU 0/0
4 Team Fish Taco 0/0

*Qualified

Mountain Division
Pos Team W/L
1 Aqualix Esports 0/0
2 Grand View Vikings 0/0
3 Snowman Slammers 0/0
4 Super Nova 0/0

*Qualified

Ocean Division
Pos Team W/L
1 Horizon Esports 0/0
2 Rise Black 0/0
3 100 Thieves Next 0/0
4 Vital Point Esports 0/0

*Qualified

Past Champions

2019 Fall Champion | Lowkey Esports

2019 Summer Champion | Radiance

2019 Winter Champion | Fruition Esports

2018 Fall Champion | Polar Ace

2018 Summer Champion | Polar Ace

2018 Spring Champion | Azio Esports Black

2018 Winter Champion | Wildcard Gaming

2017 Fall Champion | Ohio State University