League of Legends Minor League

Event Information

The Upsurge Minor League is an event that allows developing players to play in a structured 32 team league that has a regular season of 7 weeks with 4 weeks of playoffs. The prize pool is comprised of $1,000 USD which will be split among first, second, and third place. Teams have an average SoloQ ranking ranging from Diamond 4 to Diamond 3.

Schedule

Week 1
February 6th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Goth Boi Clique 0-0 Exertion Gaming
February 6th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
RMU JV 0-0 Elder Drake
February 10th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
First Blood Knights 0-0 Elyon Elite
February 7th @ 8:30 PM EST
vs
Illinois College 0-0 8K Esports
February 6th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Why Are You Running? 0-0 Banana Bread Boys
February 6th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Baljeet and the Bois 0-0 Revenant
February 6th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Anonymous Rose Quartz 0-0 Banana Gaming
February 6th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
16-Bit Esports 0-0 First Blood Vikings
February 9th @ 7:00 PM EST
vs
NCSU - Jr Varsity 0-0 University of Rochester
February 6th @ 9:00 PM EST
vs
Barrel Esports 0-0 World Class FS
February 6th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Eclipse Esports 0-0 Domination
February 6th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Omega Gaming: Resistance 0-0 Ivy Gaming Black
February 6th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
ASU-C 0-0 Enigmatic Gaming
February 6th @ 9:00 PM EST
vs
Team Enigma 0-0 UConn B
February 6th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
OTA Ability Power 0-0 MSU C Team
February 6th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Indiana University Academy 0-0 UTSA B Team
Week 2
February 13th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Elder Drake 0-0 Goth Boi Clique
February 13th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Exertion Gaming 0-0 Elyon Elite
February 13th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
RMU JV 0-0 8K Esports
February 13th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
First Blood Knights 0-0 Illinois College
February 13th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Revenant 0-0 Why Are You Running?
February 13th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Banana Bread Boys 0-0 Banana Gaming
February 13th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Baljeet and the Bois 0-0 First Blood Vikings
February 13th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Anonymous Rose Quartz 0-0 16-Bit Esports
February 13th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
World Class FS 0-0 NCSU - JR Varsity
February 13th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
University of Rochester 0-0 Domination
February 13th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Barrel Esports 0-0 Ivy Gaming Black
February 13th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Eclipse Esports 0-0 Omega Gaming: Resistance
February 13th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
UConn B 0-0 ASU - C
February 13th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Enigmatic Gaming 0-0 MSU C Team
February 13th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Team Enigma 0-0 UTSA B Team
February 13th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
OTA Ability Power 0-0 Indiana University Academy
Week 3
February 20th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Goth Boi Clique 0-0 Elyon Elite
February 20th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Elder Drake 0-0 8K Esports
February 20th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Exertion Gaming 0-0 Illinois College
February 20th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
RMU JV 0-0 First Blood Knights
February 20th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Why Are You Running? 0-0 Banana Gaming
February 20th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Revenant 0-0 First Blood Vikings
February 20th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Banana Bread Boys 0-0 16-Bit Esports
February 20th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Baljeet and the Bois 0-0 Anonymous Rose Quartz
February 20th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
NCSU - JR Varsity 0-0 Domination
February 20th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
World Class FS 0-0 Ivy Gaming Black
February 20th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
University of Rochester 0-0 Omega Gaming: Resistance
February 20th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Barrel Esports 0-0 Eclipse Esports
February 20th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
ASU - C 0-0 MSU C Team
February 20th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
UConn B 0-0 UTSA B Team
February 20th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Enigmatic Gaming 0-0 Indiana University Academy
February 20th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Team Enigma 0-0 OTA Ability Power
Week 4
February 27th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
8K Esports 0-0 Goth Boi Clique
February 27th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Elyon Elite 0-0 Illinois College
February 27th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Elder Drake 0-0 First Blood Knights
February 27th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Exertion Gaming 0-0 RMU JV
February 27th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
First Blood Vikings 0-0 Why Are You Running?
February 27th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Banana Gaming 0-0 16-Bit Esports
February 27th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Revenant 0-0 Anonymous Rose Quartz
February 27th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Banana Gaming 0-0 16-Bit Esports
February 27th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Ivy Gaming Black 0-0 NCSU -JR Varsity
February 27th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Domination 0-0 Omega Gaming: Resistance
February 27th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
World Class FS 0-0 Eclipse Esports
February 27th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
University of Rochester 0-0 Barrel Esports
February 27th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
UTSA B Team 0-0 ASU - C
February 27th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
MSU C Team 0-0 Indiana University Academy
February 27th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
UConn B 0-0 OTA Ability Power
February 27th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Enigmatic Gaming 0-0 Team Enigma
Week 5
March 5th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Goth Boi Clique 0-0 Illinois College
March 5th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
8K Esports 0-0 First Blood Knights
March 5th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Elyon Elite 0-0 RMU JV
March 5th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Elder Drake 0-0 Exertion Gaming
March 5th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Why Are You Running? 0-0 16-Bit Esports
March 5th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
First Blood Vikings 0-0 Anonymous Rose Quartz
March 5th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Banana Gaming 0-0 Baljeet and the Bois
March 5th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Revenant 0-0 Banana Bread Boys
March 5th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
NCSU - JR Varsity 0-0 Omega Gaming: Resistance
March 5th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Ivy Gaming Black 0-0 Eclipse Esports
March 5th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Domination 0-0 Barrel Esports
March 5th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
World Class FS 0-0 University of Rochester
March 5th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
ASU - C 0-0 Indiana University Academy
March 5th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
UTSA B Team 0-0 OTA Ability Power
March 5th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Elder Drake 0-0 Team Enigma
March 5th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
UConn B 0-0 Enigmatic Gaming
Week 6
March 12th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
First Blood Knights 0-0 Goth Boi Clique
March 12th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Illinois College 0-0 RMU JV
March 12th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
8K Esports 0-0 Exertion Gaming
March 12th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Elyon Elite 0-0 Elder Drake
March 12th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Anonymous Rose Quartz 0-0 Why Are You Running?
March 12th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
16-Bit Esports 0-0 Baljeet and the Bois
March 12th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
First Blood Vikings 0-0 Banana Bread Boys
March 12th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Banana Gaming 0-0 Revenant
March 12th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Eclipse Esports 0-0 NCSU - JR Varsity
March 12th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Omega Gaming: Resistance 0-0 Barrel Esports
March 12th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Ivy Gaming Black 0-0 University of Rochester
March 12th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Domination 0-0 World Class FS
March 12th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
OTA Ability Power 0-0 ASU - C
March 12th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Indiana University Academy 0-0 Team Enigma
March 12th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
UTSA B 0-0 Enigmatic Gaming
March 12th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
MSU C Team 0-0 UConn B
Week 7
March 19th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Goth Boi Clique 0-0 RMU JV
March 19th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
First Blood Knights 0-0 Exertion Gaming
March 19th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Illinois College 0-0 Elder Drake
March 19th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
8K Esports 0-0 Elyon Elite
March 19th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Why Are You Running? 0-0 Baljeet and the Bois
March 19th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Anonymous Rose Quartz 0-0 Banana Bread Boys
March 19th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
16-Bit Esports 0-0 Revenant
March 19th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
First Blood Vikings 0-0 Banana Gaming
March 19th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
NCSU - JR Varsity 0-0 Barrel Esports
March 19th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Eclipse Esports 0-0 University of Rochester
March 19th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Omega Gaming: Resistance 0-0 World Class FS
March 19th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Ivy Gaming Black 0-0 Domination
March 19th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
ASU - C 0-0 Team Enigma
March 19th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
OTA Ability Power 0-0 Enigmatic Gaming
March 19th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
Indiana University 0-0 UConn B
March 19th @ 8:00 PM EST
vs
UTSA B Team 0-0 MSU C Team
Playoffs

Round of 16 - April 2nd
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Round of 16 - April 2nd
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Round of 16 - April 2nd
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Round of 16 - April 2nd
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Round of 16 - April 2nd
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Round of 16 - April 2nd
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Round of 16 - April 2nd
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Round of 16 - April 2nd
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Quarterfinals - April 9th
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Quarterfinals - April 9th
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Quarterfinals - April 9th
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Quarterfinals - April 9th
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Semifinals - April 16th
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

Semifinals - April 16th
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

3rd Place Match - April 23rd
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

3rd Place Match - April 23rd
vs
To Be Determined 0-0 To Be Determined

 

Cloud Division

To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined

 

Infernal Division

To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined

 

Mountain Division

To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined

 

Ocean Division

To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined
To Be Determined

Standings

Cloud Division
Pos Team W/L
1 8k Esports 0/0
2 Elder Drake 0/0
3 Elyon Elite 0/0
4 Exertion Gaming 0/0
5 Goth Boi CLique 0/0
6 Illinois College Academy 0/0
7 Robert Morris University Esports 0/0
8 First Blood Knights 0/0

*Qualified

Infernal Division
Pos Team W/L
1 Barrel Esports 0/0
2 Domination 0/0
3 Eclipse Esports 0/0
4 Ivy Gaming Black 0/0
5 NC State - Jr Varsity 0/0
6 Omega Gaming: Resistance 0/0
7 University of Rochester 0/0
8 World Class Full Send 0/0

*Qualified

Mountain Division
Pos Team W/L
1 16-Bit Esports 0/0
2 Anonymous Rose Quartz 0/0
3 Baljeet and the Bois 0/0
4 Banana Bread Boys 0/0
5 Banana Gaming 0/0
6 Why Are You Running? 0/0
7 First Blood Vikings 0/0
8 Revenant 0/0

*Qualified
*Qualified

Ocean Division
Pos Team W/L
1 ASU-C 0/0
2 Enigmatic Gaming 0/0
3 Indiana University Academy 0/0
4 MSU C Team 0/0
5 OTA Ability Power 0/0
6 Team Enigma 0/0
7 UConn B 0/0
8 UTSA 0/0

*Qualified

Past Champions

2019 Fall Champion | Dawn Phoenix
2019 Summer Champion | Element 5
2019 D I Winter Champion | Vengence Esports
2019 D II Winter Champion | Recon 5
2019 D III Winter Champion | Life Essence Shadow
2019 D I Winter Champion | TBD
2019 D II Winter Champion | FB D.O.N.G.E.R